Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Snohomish Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Snohomish AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Snohomish Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Snohomish WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Snohomish Crime Index 5015648.24479.3
 
Snohomish Violent Crimes 17191.7553.5
Snohomish Murders 007
Snohomish Rapes 222.633.1
Snohomish Robberies 890.2205.8
Snohomish Aggravated Assaults 778.9336.5
 
Snohomish Property Crimes 4845456.63906.1
Snohomish Burglaries 81913.2813.2
Snohomish Larceny/Thefts 3493934.62601.7
Snohomish Motor Vehicle Thefts 54608.8501.5
 
Snohomish Arsons 1  556.37N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Snohomish crime collection area population of 8,870.
  • Snohomish crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Snohomish crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Snohomish

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Snohomish crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Snohomish crime level is worse than national average.

 SNOHOMISH STATISTICS
 Snohomish Population: 8494
 Male Population: 4053
 Female Population: 4441
 Households: 3276
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.47
Snohomish Population
Snohomish Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement